Halong Bay
 
 

Who need visa ?

Vietnam visa online

Toursit Visa

How the payment ?

Emergency/Rush Visa
Visa FAQ's
Transit visa 72 hours
Business visa on arrival
Visa Extension
Visas Exemplar

Forms and how to apply

Vietnam Visa news
 VietnamVisa Exemption
Visa to Cambodia
Visa to Laos
Visa to China

Japanese Association of Travel Agents
Pacific Asia Travel Association
American Society of Travel Agents
 
 
 
 
 
Viet Nam Bike Tours
 
Resorts in Viet Nam
 

Tourist Visa Requirements on Arrival to Vietnam at International Airports

 

( Hanoi NoiBai airport - TanSan Nhat Hochiminh city airport - Danang airport )

Hotline for any visa request or send SMS : + 84 913224473 (Mr. Nam)

Exemption Of Entry Visa To Vietnam

Visa on arrival to Vietnam cost for normal case ( US$22 pax ) - from 3 to 5 working days

- Kind of visa : Tourist Visa
- Maximum length of stay: 30 days for foreign tourists and 90 days for oversea Vietnamese.

Visa on arrival urgent case cost  ( US$35/pax ) - 1 working day, in some cases we can arrange in a half of working day - 5 working hours ( Vietnamese time )

 

- Kind of visa : Tourist Visa

- Maximum length of stay: 30 days for foreign tourists and 90 days for oversea Vietnamese.


Visa procedure

Most visitors to Vietnam need a visa to enter the country. Visas are exempted for the citizens of the countries, which have signed a bilateral or unilateral visa exemption agreement with Vietnam,

tourist visa may be valid for 15 to 30 days.

 

We would like to offer 8 steps to get Visa on arrival to Vietnam

 

Step 1 : Fill on this Visa form

Step 2 : Copy this form send to us by email or fax + 84 24 37567862

Full name:

 

Date of birth:  (day/month/year)

 

Occupation:

 

Sex:

 Male                                    Female

Nationality:

 

Passport Number:

 

Date of expriry:   (day/month/year)

Proposed entry date :  (day/month/year)

Proposed exit date:  (day/month/year)

Flight details on arrival:

 

Your contacts:  

Fax/Tel: 

 

E-mail: 

 


Step 3:
Payment by credit card - fill in the payment form ( PFD click here)- this is save & secure

Step 4: Send the the payment form by Fax + 84 24 37567862 - or email sinhcafetour@hn.vnn.vn

Step 5 : After receiving the payment, we send your Visa request to Vietnam Immigration Police ( need 1 working day for urgent case - 3 - 5 working days for normal case )

 

Step 6 : You will receive the Visa approval from Police Department by email  (see the exemplar )

 

Step 7: Print this visa approval for airline check in - need to bring 2 passport photos (size 4x6 cm)

 

Step 8 : Show the Visa pre-approval - pay 25 USD (single entry) or 50 USD (multiple entry) for Visa fees to the custom officer at the airport in Vietnamyou should fill the form below when check in at the custom department in Vietnam )

Please contact us if you need any more tours or hotels services in Vietnam

Vietnam to waive visa for Russian visitors

Russian nationals will be exempted from visa when entering Vietnam within 15 days from January 1, 2009, according to a decision of the Vietnamese Prime Minister.
The fresh decision will apply to Russian ordinary passport holders regardless of the purpose of their visit.

In 2007, over 60,000 Russian visitors toured Vietnam, and the number is forecast to reach 70,000 this year, the National Administration for Tourism said.

At present, in addition to daily non-stop flights linking Russia and Vietnam, travel companies charter flights to Vietnam once or twice a week.

(Source: VNA)

Citizens from four European countries given visa exemption

Swedish, Norwegian, Danish, and Finnish citizens will be exempted from requiring

visas as of May 1 when they enter, exit or stay in Viet Nam for less than 15 days.
Decision No. 808/2005/QD-BNG issued by the Vietnamese Foreign Ministry on April

13 stipulates that these countries' citizens must have valid passports for at least three

months since they enter Viet Nam, return tickets or tickets for a third country.

This does not apply to those who have been banned from entering or

have not been allowed to enter Viet Nam under Vietnamese laws.

After entering Viet Nam, if they want to stay more than 15 days, and have a valid

reason as laid out by Vietnamese agencies, organizations and individuals for the

Ministry of Public Security and the Foreign Ministry, they will be required to have a visa.

(Source: Vietnam News Agency)

Visa exemption:

- Not more than 30 days: for citizens of Thailand, Philippines, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia and Laos.

- Not more than 15 days: for citizens of Japan and South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland.

(Vietnamese diplomatic and official passport holders are exempted from visa requirements to enter Japan).
- French citizens holding valid diplomatic passports are exempt from visa requirements when visiting

Vietnam and are allowed to stay for up 3 months at one time or on several visits within six months

since their first immigration dates. Vietnamese citizens holding valid diplomatic passports also enjoy similar privileges.

- Citizens of Chile and Vietnam holding valid diplomatic or official passports from one of the two countries

are exempt from needing entry, exit and transit visas in the other's territory and are allowed to stay for up 60 days on each visit.

Note: There are some countries which could not get visa upon arrival, you need to contact Vietnam Embassy right in your country or region.

VIETNAMOPENTOUR – ASIA PACIFIC TRAVEL
Your reliable travel partner in Vietnam, Laos, Cambodia


Head office address: 66
Hang Than street, Ba Dinh District, Hanoi, Vietnam
Tel: (+84.24) 38364212 - 37568868 Fax:(+84.24) 37567862 Hotline:(+84) 9 13224473

Branch office address :127 Ban Co street, District 3, Hochiminh city , Vietnam
Tel: (+ 84.28)3 8334083 Fax:(+ 84.28) 38334083

E–mail address: sinhcafetour@hn.vnn.vn or info@asiapacifictravel.vn
Website: www.visatovietnam.vn - www.vietnamopentour.com
Business hours: 8:00 - 18:00 ( Monday - Saturday )
8:00 - 17:00 ( Sunday ) - Please contact Tel:(+ 84.24) 37152327 or 38364212
International tour operator license: 01-014/20 14/TCDL - GPLHQT/by Vietnam Tourism Department
SMS Message: +84 9 1 3 224473

 

Copyright 2000 - 2017 ,  Sinh cafe Travel Vietnam Opentour
(International Travel License No: 01-014/20 14/TCDL - GPLHQT/by Vietnam Tourism Department )

All rights reserved